The Company of Fellows


    Established in 1990, the Company of Fellows award honors members of ARMA International who have distinguished themselves through outstanding achievements and contributions in records and information management as well as noteworthy accomplishments in all levels of the association.

    Individuals must be ARMA International members of 10 or more years in good standing and have a positive reputation in ethics, professional responsibility, and professional standards to be considered for membership in the Company of Fellows.

    1990

    Fellow Number 1 - William Benedon, CRM, FAI

    Fellow Number 2 - Ira A. Penn, CRM, CSP, FAI
    Fellow Number 3 - Harry L. Ludwig III, CRM, FAI
    Fellow Number 4 - Nyoakee B. Salway, FAI
    Fellow Number 5 - Dr. James C. Bennett, CRM, FAI
    Fellow Number 6 - Mavis Eppes, FAI
    Fellow Number 7 - Judi Harvey, FAI

    1991
    Fellow Number 8 - Dr. Mark Langemo, CRM, FAI

    Fellow Number 9 - Fred V. Diers, CRM, FAI

    Fellow Number 10 - Juanita Skillman, CRM, FAI

    1992
    Fellow Number 11 - Dr. Mary F. Robek, CRM, FAI
    Fellow Number 12 - Robert N. Allerding, CRM, FAI
    Fellow Number 13 - Robert F. Williams, FAI
    Fellow Number 14 - David O. Stephens, CRM, FAI, CMC
    Fellow Number 15 - James G. Coulson, CRM, FAI

    1993
    Fellow Number 16 - Debra K. Gearhart, CRM, FAI
    Fellow Number 17 - April L. Dmytrenko, CRM, FAI

    1994
    There were no persons added to the Company of Fellows

    1995
    Fellow Number 18 - Donald S. Skupsky, J.D., CRM, FAI

    1996
    Fellow Number 19 - William Testerman, FAI

    1997
    Fellow Number 20 - Dr. Charles E. Nolan, CRM, CA, FAI

    1998
    Fellow Number 21 - Dr. J. Michael Pemberton, CRM, FAI
    Fellow Number 22 - J. Lowell Langford, CRM, FAI

    1999
    Fellow Number 23 - Jean K. Brown, FAI
    Fellow Number 24 - Gail B. Pennix, CRM, FAI
    Fellow Number 25 - Dr. Donald Schewe, CRM, FAI

    2000
    Fellow Number 26 - Christine M. Ardern, CRM, FAI
    Fellow Number 27 - Susan L. Cisco, Ph.D., CRM, FAI
    Fellow Number 28 - Marti Fischer, CRM, FAI

    2001
    Fellow Number 29 - William K. Saffady, FAI
    Fellow Number 30 - John T. Phillips, CRM, FAI

    2002
    Fellow Number 31 - Tad C. Howington, CRM, FAI
    Fellow Number 32 - Patricia Vice, CRM, FAI
    Fellow Number 33 - David Goodman, CRM, FAI

    2003
    Fellow Number 34 - Wendy P. Shade 
    Fellow Number 35 - Preston W. Shimer
    Fellow Number 36 - Julie Gable, CDIA, CRM

    2005
    Fellow Number 37 - Virginia A. Jones, CRM, FAI
    Fellow Number 38 - H. Larry Eiring, CRM, FAI

    2006
    Fellow Number 39 - Eugenia Brumm, Ph.D., CRM, FAI
    Fellow Number 40 - Helen Harden, CRM, FAI

    2008
    Fellow Number 41 - Cheryl Pederson, CRM, FAI

    2009
    Fellow Number 42 - Susan Whitmire, CRM, FAI

    Fellow Number 43 - Patrick Cunningham, CRM, FAI

    2010
    Fellow Number 44 - Dave McDermott, CRM, FAI

    2011
    Fellow Number 45 - John J. Isaza, Esq., FAI

    Fellow Number 46 - John Montana, J.D., FAI

    2012

    Fellow Number 47 - Alexandra Bradley

    2014

    Fellow Number 48 - Galina Datskovsky, Ph.D., CRM, FAI

    Fellow Number 49 - Patricia Franks, CRM, IGP, FAI

    2015

    Fellow Number 50 - Jeanne Caldwell, CRM, FAI  

    Fellow Number 51 - Susan Trombley, IGP, MLIS, FAI

    2016

    Fellow Number 52 - John Frost, CRM, FAI

    Fellow Number 53 - Susan K Goodman, IGP, CRM, CIPP, CIP, FAI

    Fellow Number 54 - Alison North, FAI

     

    Nomination Information

    Coming Soon!

    © 2017, ARMA International